ფოტოგრაფიის ღამე 2016

შაბათი, 17 სექტემბერი / 20:00-დან 01:00-მდე

The Night of Photography has become the highlight of the Tbilisi Photo Festival, with at least 10,000 people coming each year to see some of the best images from across the globe.   It was launched in 2010 as a Caucasian version of the Arles Photo Festival’s “La Nuit de l’Annee”. 

On the second night of the festival, 10 large media screens will be set up in the streets of Old Tbilisi between the baths of Abanotubani and Gudiashvili Square featuring the work of more than 200 photographers from 20 different countries.  The streets hum with life as people react to the visual feast around them, as they eat and drink in outdoor cafes and restaurants.

The works on show are provided by more than 30 different festivals, agencies, organisations, Institutions and publications, online platforms. in 2016 Tbilisi Photo Festival welcomes the new partners of  Tbilisi Night of Photography: Lensculture,  Arab Documentary Photography Program, FotoEvidence, FotoIstanbul, Minsk Photo Month, Photo Poland, Prafota,  Le Masterklass of Sluban-Nijaradze, The Calvert Journal, Annenberg Space for Photogoropahy, Darst Projects, Error Images, Kontakt Images, Indigo Magazine, Red Bull Photography, Tbilisi Fashion Week ...
Among the traditional partners of Night of Photogrpahy are :  Noor Agency, Angkor Photo Festival, Liberali Magazine, National Geographic Georgia, Tbilisi Photography House, Gallery Container, Radio Liberty. 
Since the first Tbilisi Photo festival in 2010, the Night of Photography has become one of the outstanding annual cultural events in the Georgian capital.

The works of over 300 photographers will be featured in the program of Tbilisi Night of Photography 2016:

Benedicte Kurzen, Tanya Habjouqa, Alixandra Fazzina,  Nazik Armenakyan, Anahit Hayrapetyan, Anush Babajanyan, Nelli Shishmanyan, Sopheak Vong, Maryam Ashrafi, Luca Catalano Gonzaga, Tadas Cerniauskas, Zalmai, Heba Khalifa, Hicham Gardaf ,Zeid Ben Romdhane  , Tasneem Al Sultan , Reem Falanknaz , Amira Al Sharif , Omar Imam , Alex Trosch, Amalie Labourdette, Clement Chapillon, Katliijn Blanchaert, Lucia Peluffo , Maija Tammi, Dario Bosio, Stefano Carini, Nata Sofromadze, Anka Gujabidze, Tako Robakidze, Daniella Zalcman, Hossein Fatemi, Ingetje Tadros, Mario Cruz, Narciso Contreras , Guram Tsibakhashvili, Bagrat Miqeladzis Arqivi, Hanny Brun, Giorgi Shengelia, Rita Khachaturiani , Tina Kiguradze, Beso Uznadze, Natela Grigalashvili, Vakho Khetaguri, Christine Deloray , Dominique Journet-Ramel, Monica Gabrielle Kacet, Jorgen Karlen, Mariangela Tripaldi, Emma Goldsztajn, Jerome Muller , Michael Serfaty, Olivier Deck, Stephane Brichaux, Hakan Simsek, Corine Garcia, Joelle Bazire, Margaret Lansink, Marie-Pierr Cravede, Silvia Alcantara, Mauricio Lima, Douggie Wallace,, Jens Juul, Sandra Hoyn, Aaron Hardin, Julian Baron Garcia, Cris Toala Olivares, Ofir Barak, Hannah Modigh, Valery Melnikov, Kyle Weeks, Asger Ladefoged, Alejandro Chaskielberg, Tommaso Protti, Paul D’Haese, Marta Berens, Laurence Rasti, Mario Cruz, Dimitri Mellos, Matt Eich, Emile Ducke, Jessica Kelly, Michael Vince Kim, Kari Wehrs, Amy Luo, Asghar Khamseh, Dave Sandford, David Jay, Eduardo Garcia, Fabian Muir, Fernando Famiani, Gareth Bragdon, Helge Skodvin, Hulia Fullerton-Batten, Kazuma Obara, Liz Palm, Lynn Savarese, Maroesjka Lavigne, Maxim Dondyuk, Michal Chelbin, Minzayar Oo, Poike Stomps, Sergey Ponomarev, Victor Dragonetti, Rachel Cox , Ethan James Green, Amanda James, Justine Tjallinks, Chris de Bode , Laura Pannack, Polly Braden , Roderick McNicol, Michaela Spurna, Jouk Oosterhof , Sander Troelstra, Osie Greenway , Hannah Modigh , Barbara Peacock , Anne-Sophie Guillet, Antonio Faccilongo, Carlotta Cardana, Chloe Aftel, Dmitri Beliakov, Ebony Finck, Fernando Del Berro, Hannah Burton, Irmina Walczak, Jocelyne Moreau, Katya Rezvaya, Kremer Johnson,, Luisa Dorr, Madoka Ikegami, Mathieu Asselin,, Matjaz Krivic, Matt Hamon, Pierre Abensur,, Ruth McDowall, Sandra Hoyn, Shuwei Liu,,, Thomas Locke Hobbs, Tim Franco,Trish Morrissey, Viktoria Sorochinski, Dato Rostomashvili,, Andro Eradze, Vakho Khetaguri, Luiza Chalatashvili, Sopo Apciauri, Alexandra Soldatova, Siarhiej Leskiec ,, Maxim Sarychau, Masha Svyatogor , Alexander Vasukovich, Yuri Kozyrev, Brent Stirton,Stephanie Sinclair , Pascal Maitre, Thomas P.Peschak,Francesco Zizzola, Kadir Van Lohuizen, Andrea Bruce,, Nina Berman, Alixandra Fazzina, Alexandra Soldatova , Zhanna Gladko, Alexander Vasukovich and Daria Tsaryk , Alexander MihalkovichSiarhei Kanaplianik , Aleksey Naumchik, Alexey Shlyk, Siarhei Hudzilin, Alena Pratasevich, George Gogua, Dato Koridze, Mzia Saganelidze, Anastasia Tsayder, Dimitri Lokianov, Elena Anosova, Fedor TelkovIrina Yulieva, Kseniia Ivanova, Nikita Shoxov , Evgenia Zhulanova, Ciril Jazbec , Matic Zorman, Matej Povse , Bostjan Pucelj, Khatia Psuturi, Dina Oganova, Ana Goguadze, Ani Svanidze, Bruno Fert, Antonio Segura Leon, Gianfranco Tripodo, Mark Henley, Bernard Chevalier, Alexandre Bagrationi-Davitashvili, Elena Chernishova, Alexandra Kremer –Khomassuridze, Filip Berendt, Kuba Dąbrowski, Jacek Fota, Dominika Gęsicka, Magda Hueckel, Irenka Kalicka, Adam Lach, Tomasz Lazar, Diana Lelonek, Anna Orłowska, Igor Pisuk, Łukasz Rusznica, Wiktoria Wojciechowska, Piotr Zbierski , Sputnik Photos collective, Franek Ammer, Karolina Bajda, Katarzyna Balicka, Ewa Behrens, Marta Berens, Łukasz Biederman, Marcel Borowski, Michał Brezinsky, Ola Bydlowska, Michał Bździuch, Agnieszka Chabros, Damian Chrobak, Justyna Chrobot, Jan Cieślikiewicz, Marta Cieślikowska, Ania Cywińska, Michał Czech, Piotr Czyż, Alicja Dobrucka, Darek Fortas, Jacek Fota, Karolina Grabowska, Kasia Gumpert, Karolina Jonderko, Dorotka Kaczmarek, Karolina Karwan, Anna Kieblesz, Kamila Kobierzyńska, Wawrzyniec Kolbusz, Magdalena Kulak, Marcin Kwiecień, Diana Lelonek, Krystian Lipiec, Mateusz Luzar, Monika Łopacka, Kuba Mozolewski, Gabriel Orłowski, Tatiana Pancewicz, Sylwia Paprzycka, Magdalena Lazar & Marcin Pazera, Oiko Petersen, Ewa Płonka, Natalia Podgórska, Natalia Poniatowska, Ernest Protasiewicz, Maciek Przemyk, Michał Sierakowski, Magdalena Świtek, Jacek Ura, Ola Walkow, Anna Wiącek, Ania Witkovska, Hubert Worobiej, Michał Woroniak, Piotr Zbierski, MartaZgierska, Lig Studio, Ilia Toidze, Gigi Regini, Giorgi Induashvili, Niels Ackermann , Alexander Gronsky,, Dmitry Lookianov,  Natalie Maximova,  Michal Siarek, Giorgi Nebieridze, Gio Machavariani, Omar Vicotr Diop, Brian Sokol, Lym Johshon, Maria Turchenkova, David Zimermann , Tom Stoddart, Levan Verdzeuli, , Lisney Addario , Graciella Iturbide





საუკეთესო ფოტოგრაფები

ვიდეო

i-mediatheque

გამოფენების მდებარეობა

იხილეთ ყველა სპონსორი

სპონსორები & პარტნიორები

საქართველოს კულტურისა და ძეგლთა დაცვის სამინისტრო თბილისის მერია Embassy of Turkey in Tbilisi UNJP ROOMS HOTEL პოლონეთის რესპუბლიკის საელჩო თბილისში საფრანგეთის ინსტიტუტი სადაზღვეო კომპანია - „არდი ჯგუფი“